Wedding Singers

One voice for the moments that matter: the aisle, the signing, the first dance. Many of these singers accompany themselves on guitar or piano, so a single performer can carry a whole ceremony and the drinks that follow. Browse their videos and song lists to get a feel for the sound before you enquire.

855 acts
Dave Smith's Acoustic Nostalgia, singer in Adelaide

Adelaide · Wedding singer

Wedding singer Statewide travel

Nostalgic acoustic songs from many decades give Dave Smith's Acoustic Nostalgia a gentle, wide ranging identity. The emphasis rests on the sixtie...

Quote on enquiry View profile
David Gdanski Music, singer in Melbourne

Melbourne · Wedding singer

Wedding singer Statewide travel

Australian rock favourites from the eighties and nineties give David Gdanski Music its clearest character. His singer and guitarist repertoire al...

Quote on enquiry View profile
David Watson Music, singer-songwriter in Gold Coast

Gold Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 100 km travel

Nylon string guitar and voice carry David Watson Music through original compositions, standards and current covers. His musical background spans...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Delta Goodrem, singer in NSW

Australia-wide · Wedding singer

Wedding singer

A featured performance during your wedding reception could be a special way to make room for Delta Goodrem’s songs. Her recording career includes...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Dennis Comino, singer in Brisbane

Brisbane · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 100 km travel

Dennis Comino suits couples who want one musician to shift from laid back acoustic music into upbeat country or rock. He sings with acoustic guit...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Derrick J., singer in Melbourne

Melbourne · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 100 km travel

The room can carry the easy familiarity of a solo singer and guitarist when Derrick J. performs. Backing tracks support the live guitar format, g...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Devan Mac, musical soloist in Gold Coast

Gold Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 200 km travel

The ceremony is where Devan Mac's emotional side could give your wedding its most personal musical moment. He performs solo with acoustic guitar...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Diana Rouvas, singer in Sydney

Sydney · Wedding singer

Wedding singer

If your wedding plans include a singer who has interpreted both Beyonce and a blues classic, Diana Rouvas would be an interesting choice to explo...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Dimi, singer in Sydney

Sydney · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 50 km travel

Raw energy and emotional depth share the room when Dimi turns familiar songs into stripped back acoustic arrangements. The music moves from pop t...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Divina, opera singing trio in Brisbane

Brisbane · Wedding singer

Wedding singer Australia wide travel

Soaring arias, duets and powerful three part singing bring the drama of European opera into Divina's sound. The trio performs music from Carmen,...

Quote on enquiry View profile
DJ Aaron, live in Brisbane

Brisbane · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 200 km travel

DJ Aaron suits a couple who want the person behind the decks to bring visible energy as well as the music. His approach is to read the room, keep...

Quote on enquiry View profile
DJ Wild Entertainment, live in Bathurst

Bathurst · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 300 km travel

DJ sets, karaoke and solo performances give DJ Wild Entertainment three distinct ways to shape a wedding celebration. The Bathurst act works acro...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Djvelvetjones, live in Melbourne

Melbourne · Wedding singer

Wedding singer Statewide travel

A DJ who can step forward as a live singer gives Velvet Jones two ways to lead the room. More than twenty five years of singing and fourteen year...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Dragged To, live in Melbourne

Melbourne · Wedding singer

Wedding singer Nationwide travel

A cast selected around each occasion is the core of what Dragged To provides. The service is described for hens celebrations, birthdays, divorce...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Dudu Martins, jazz guitarist in Gold Coast

Gold Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 200 km travel

While guests settle into the wedding, Dudu Martins can begin with original compositions, chill hop and jazz hop in a laid back live set. Tom Misc...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Dylan Jett, pianist and singer solo in Melbourne

Melbourne · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 50 km travel

Chilled acoustic pop and smooth jazz reveal one side of Dylan Jett's fully live piano and vocal performance. The other is an energetic piano bar...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Dylan Raath, singer in Wodonga

Wodonga · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 500 km travel

Dylan Raath suits couples who want one acoustic performer able to move from soft background songs to dance floor anthems. Guitar is his principal...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Eddie Val, singer in Sydney

Sydney · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 50 km travel

Voice and guitar create the entire live frame when Eddie Val performs his songs. His material combines covers with some original work, giving you...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Edward Nass, singer-songwriter in Melbourne

Melbourne · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 25 km travel

Edward Nass suits couples who want a solo singer songwriter to make room for both laughter and feeling. His repertoire moves through comedy songs...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Eleea, singer-songwriter in Gold Coast

Gold Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer Nationwide travel

Honest folk and country songwriting shaped by extensive travel sits at the centre of ELEEA's music. Her experience as a solo traveller through fo...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Elena B Williams, singer-songwriter in Byron Bay

Byron Bay · Wedding singer

Wedding singer Nationwide travel

Original soul, folk, blues and jazz meet in Elena B Williams's voice and electric guitar. Her songs are her own, giving your wedding music a sing...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Ellen Reed, singer in Brisbane

Brisbane · Wedding singer

Wedding singer

A voice that took Ellen Reed to the grand final of The Voice Australia could become a feature of your wedding reception. She reached that stage i...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Ellie Drennan, singer in Sydney

Sydney · Wedding singer

Wedding singer

Singing and guitar have been part of Ellie Drennan's life since childhood, giving you two sides of her musicianship to explore for a wedding perf...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Elninittomusic, guitarist in Sunshine Coast

Sunshine Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 100 km travel

Mario of Elninittomusic combines melodic guitar and lively percussion for weddings on the Sunshine Coast, creating a cross cultural sound. Englis...

Quote on enquiry View profile

Showing 24 acts (855 total).

Show 24 more acts
Planning your entertainment

Wedding Singers: what couples ask

Practical answers about pricing, timing and what to confirm before you book.

Will the singer learn our song?

Most will learn one or two songs for the ceremony or the first dance with a few weeks' notice. It is the most common request we pass on.

Can one singer cover the whole ceremony?

Yes. A singer who plays guitar or piano can handle the arrival music, the aisle, the signing and the walk out on their own, then carry the drinks afterwards.

Singer or duo?

A solo singer keeps a ceremony intimate. A duo adds harmony and a fuller sound for the drinks and dinner. Browse both and go with the sound that feels like you.

Prefer some guidance?

Tell us about the day once.

We’ll match your brief against the current catalogue and send suitable entertainment options and quotes.

Get entertainment options

Tell us about your wedding and we’ll come back with suitable options and quotes. Nothing is booked yet.

Wedding date
Venue details optional

Know the venue? Start typing its name and we can add the address. No venue yet? Leave the name blank and enter a suburb, town or city.

Quick add to your brief

No obligation. Your details come directly to our Wedding Bands team, and one of our experienced team members will personally get back to you with suitable entertainment options for your wedding.

Enquiry in progress

Close this form?

Your details will stay here if you reopen the form on this page, but they will be lost if you leave or refresh.