Wedding entertainment in Central Coast

14 acts in this view. Open a profile to compare photos and video, then ask us to confirm availability for your date.

All entertainment
NSW
Central Coast
Most reviewed
Clear all

What’s available in Central Coast

Current public profiles
Show all categories
Ashley Knight, singer in Central Coast

Central Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 100 km travel

Ashley Knight suits couples who want one musician able to read the different moods of a wedding rather than force every moment into the same styl...

Quote on enquiry View profile
BigShots - Duelling Pianos, pianist in Central Coast

Central Coast · Pianist

Pianist Nationwide travel

Two pianos, two players, and a running battle between them. BigShots is a duelling pianos show that mixes music and comedy across a lot of styles...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Dan Whyman, singer-songwriter in Central Coast

Central Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer Nationwide travel

Catchy, distinctly Australian original songs are what guests encounter first with Dan Whyman. He has more than forty years of experience, beginni...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Darren Sanders, comedian in Central Coast

Central Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 100 km travel

Between speeches and reception transitions, Darren Sanders can bring comedy, poetry or music into the wedding programme. He offers MC and hosting...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Dave Greville, singer in Central Coast

Central Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 200 km travel

A songbook shaped by Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Junior and Bobby Darin gives Dave Greville a classic entertainment style. The Lady Is a Tr...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Gemini Fever, musical duo in Central Coast

Central Coast · Acoustic duo

Acoustic duo up to 100 km travel

The room can stay conversational over cocktails before Gemini Fever lifts the energy and brings out the singalongs. Liz sings while Greg plays gu...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Heavy Duty, guitarist in Central Coast

Central Coast · Wedding singer

Wedding singer Statewide travel

One guitarist creates the impact of a full rock band when Wayne Gardner performs as Heavy Duty. The solo show is built around high energy classic...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Leo McBride, mc-master of ceremonies in Central Coast

Central Coast · Wedding MC

Wedding MC up to 200 km travel

You will notice Leo McBride's ability to improvise and interact with the people in front of him, rather than relying only on fixed material. A 20...

Quote on enquiry View profile
LilG, guitarist in Central Coast

Central Coast · Wedding guitarist

Wedding guitarist Nationwide travel

Late in the wedding reception is the natural moment for LilG to transport the room into old school blues or retro surf rock. Her high energy blue...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Luke Marlin, singer in Central Coast

Central Coast · Acoustic duo

Acoustic duo Statewide travel

From canapés and dinner through to dancing, Luke Marlin can shape the wedding music around each stage of the reception. His repertoire moves from...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Mandi Jarry Music, wedding band in Central Coast

Central Coast · Pianist

Pianist

Couples drawn to a smooth vocal style and a choice of live instruments may find Mandi Jarry's approach a lovely starting point for their wedding...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Nick Read Entertainment, wedding band in Central Coast

Central Coast · Wedding DJ

Wedding DJ

Singing, guitar and DJ performance come together in Nick Read Entertainment's wedding offering, giving you a live music option and recorded music...

Quote on enquiry View profile
The HitPit, musical duo in Central Coast

Central Coast · Acoustic duo

Acoustic duo up to 100 km travel

You can want dancing at your wedding and still prefer an acoustic evening, which is where The HitPit become an interesting choice. Greg and Belin...

Quote on enquiry View profile
The Mixed Tape, musical duo in Central Coast

Central Coast · Wedding band

Wedding band Nationwide travel

For couples who would like harmonies and a little humour in their wedding music, The Mixed Tape has an appealing character. Their vocal sound is...

Quote on enquiry View profile

Showing 14 acts (14 total).

Everything for the music of your wedding, in one place: bands for the reception, singers and duos for the ceremony, DJs and MCs to run the night, and strings, piano and sax for the moments in between. Browse the photos and videos, save the ones you love to a shortlist, send us the date and venue, and we will confirm who is available.

Enquiry in progress

Close this form?

Your details will stay here if you reopen the form on this page, but they will be lost if you leave or refresh.