Stevie Lee Music

The act

Smooth acoustic music and energetic dance floor entertainment are both part of Stevie Lee Music's wedding offering, giving you different moods to consider across the celebration. Stevie performs acoustic sets and also offers DJ and MC services, so the live music, recorded music and hosting roles can be discussed together. The entertainer has experience at more than four hundred venues across New South Wales, with a personal approach to the work. Enquire about Stevie Lee Music here to explore where an acoustic performance would sit in your day and how the DJ and MC options could fit your reception.

See Stevie Lee Music play

Watch Stevie Lee Music perform and get a feel for their sound, style and fit for your wedding.

What it costs

Pricing Quote on enquiry For your exact date, venue and running time, we send an itemised quote.

Pricing is confirmed before anything is booked. GST and travel are shown clearly on the quote.

Others you might like

Adrian Wilson, acoustic guitar and singer solo in Perth

Perth · Acoustic soloist

Acoustic soloist

A songwriter's perspective runs through Adrian Wilson's folk and acoustic pop, giving you a live voice to consider for a reflective wedding momen...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Anthony David Music, wedding band in Regional Queensland

Regional Queensland · Acoustic soloist

Acoustic soloist

Couples who want acoustic music and DJ sets within the same wedding celebration have a natural starting point in Anthony David Music. His offerin...

Quote on enquiry View profile

Enquire with Stevie Lee Music

Takes about a minute. Nothing is booked yet.

Wedding date
Venue details optional

Know the venue? Start typing its name and we can add the address. No venue yet? Leave the name blank and enter a suburb, town or city.

Enquiring about Stevie Lee Music This enquiry is specifically for this act.
Add to your message

No obligation. Your details come directly to our Wedding Bands team, and one of our experienced team members will personally get back to you about this act.

Stevie Lee Music
Stevie Lee Music, wedding band in Newcastle
Enquiry in progress

Close this form?

Your details will stay here if you reopen the form on this page, but they will be lost if you leave or refresh.