Duan & Only

The act

For a couple drawn to soul with a modern R&B edge, Duan & Only offers a voice worth placing at the centre of the wedding music. Born in New Zealand and based in Sydney, the solo artist draws inspiration from Motown as well as soul. Addison Rd and Gold & Honey give you two named tracks through which to consider that musical direction for your own celebration. The appeal is the relationship between those older influences and a contemporary vocal tone, if that is where your listening tends to land. A reflective stretch after the ceremony would be a fitting place to hear that side of his music.

See Duan & Only play

Watch Duan & Only perform and get a feel for their sound, style and fit for your wedding.

What it costs

Pricing Quote on enquiry For your exact date, venue and running time, we send an itemised quote.

Pricing is confirmed before anything is booked. GST and travel are shown clearly on the quote.

Others you might like

Adrian Wilson, acoustic guitar and singer solo in Perth

Perth · Acoustic soloist

Acoustic soloist

A songwriter's perspective runs through Adrian Wilson's folk and acoustic pop, giving you a live voice to consider for a reflective wedding momen...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Anthony David Music, wedding band in Regional Queensland

Regional Queensland · Acoustic soloist

Acoustic soloist

Couples who want acoustic music and DJ sets within the same wedding celebration have a natural starting point in Anthony David Music. His offerin...

Quote on enquiry View profile

Enquire with Duan & Only

Takes about a minute. Nothing is booked yet.

Wedding date
Venue details optional

Know the venue? Start typing its name and we can add the address. No venue yet? Leave the name blank and enter a suburb, town or city.

Enquiring about Duan & Only This enquiry is specifically for this act.
Add to your message

No obligation. Your details come directly to our Wedding Bands team, and one of our experienced team members will personally get back to you about this act.

Duan & Only
Duan & Only, wedding band in Sydney, New South Wales
Enquiry in progress

Close this form?

Your details will stay here if you reopen the form on this page, but they will be lost if you leave or refresh.