Ross Webb and the Rusted Track

The act

Original songs share the set with covers in Ross Webb and the Rusted Track, giving their country rock identity two ways to speak. You can consider the group as a trio or as a band of five, depending on the kind of performance you have in mind. For a wedding, that country rock focus could become a theme for the reception or a distinct part of the evening's music. It is worth thinking about how much space you would like to give their own material alongside the covers. The moment after dinner could be just the place to turn towards that country rock sound.

See Ross Webb and the Rusted Track play

Watch Ross Webb and the Rusted Track perform and get a feel for their sound, style and fit for your wedding.

What it costs

Pricing Quote on enquiry For your exact date, venue and running time, we send an itemised quote.

Pricing is confirmed before anything is booked. GST and travel are shown clearly on the quote.

Others you might like

Savvy, cover band in Brisbane

Savvy

52 bookings

Brisbane · Wedding band

Wedding band

Couples with several musical tastes to accommodate could find plenty to explore with Savvy. Six musicians make up the band, whose repertoire plac...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Dr Groove, cover band in Brisbane

Dr Groove

32 bookings

Brisbane · Wedding band

Wedding band

Jazz can sit beside chart music in a Dr Groove set, with room for rock, R&B and a musical theatre number as the evening develops. The act is desi...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Midnight Groove, cover band in Brisbane

Midnight Groove

29 bookings

Brisbane · Wedding band

Wedding band up to 50 km travel

Couples who want to draw on several generations of music could start their wedding conversation with Midnight Groove's broad repertoire. The band...

Quote on enquiry View profile

Enquire with Ross Webb and the Rusted Track

Takes about a minute. Nothing is booked yet.

Wedding date
Venue details optional

Know the venue? Start typing its name and we can add the address. No venue yet? Leave the name blank and enter a suburb, town or city.

Enquiring about Ross Webb and the Rusted Track This enquiry is specifically for this act.
Add to your message

No obligation. Your details come directly to our Wedding Bands team, and one of our experienced team members will personally get back to you about this act.

Ross Webb and the Rusted Track
Ross Webb and the Rusted Track, country band in Moss Vale
Enquiry in progress

Close this form?

Your details will stay here if you reopen the form on this page, but they will be lost if you leave or refresh.