Rolling Rivers

The act

When your wedding is ready for a country music turn, Rolling Rivers could give that part of the celebration an upbeat direction. Their country performance aims for a foot stomping feel, a useful musical starting point if you want the evening to lean into that style. You might make it the centre of your reception or consider a shorter country moment within a day of different moods. Performance durations are flexible, so the length of the musical contribution is something you can discuss around your plans. A natural possibility for couples who want country to feel like a deliberate part of their celebration.

See Rolling Rivers play

Watch Rolling Rivers perform and get a feel for their sound, style and fit for your wedding.

What it costs

Pricing Quote on enquiry For your exact date, venue and running time, we send an itemised quote.

Pricing is confirmed before anything is booked. GST and travel are shown clearly on the quote.

Good to know

What to expect

Upbeat country, played by musicians who lean into the foot stomping end of it. The aim is energy in the room rather than something polite in the background, so expect a set pitched at people who want to move.

On the day

Everything arrives with the band. PA, instruments, the lot, all of it chosen so the performance sounds right in the room rather than just loud. There's no hire company to book and no venue system to rely on.

Performance options

The full country line-up is one option and the wedding acoustic duo is the other, so the same act can play a ceremony quietly and then turn it up later. Set lengths are flexible, and how many hours of music you want gets worked out around your run sheet.

Insurance and paperwork

Public liability insured.

Others you might like

Easy Street, musical duo in Sydney

Easy Street

35 bookings

Sydney · Acoustic duo

Acoustic duo

Instrumental jazz or a larger brass band gives Easy Street several ways to shape your wedding music, from a small ensemble to eight musicians. Th...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Indigo Blue, musical duo in Sydney

Indigo Blue

33 bookings

Sydney · Acoustic duo

Acoustic duo

Reception drinks could begin with Indigo Blue's guitar and voice duo, whose Sydney wedding offering can move from lounge music towards party sets...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Acoustified, musical duo in Sydney

Acoustified

23 bookings

Sydney · Acoustic duo

Acoustic duo

Couples who would enjoy familiar songs in an acoustic setting could find a wedding option in Acoustified, a duo combining voice and guitar. The p...

Quote on enquiry View profile

Enquire with Rolling Rivers

Takes about a minute. Nothing is booked yet.

Wedding date
Venue details optional

Know the venue? Start typing its name and we can add the address. No venue yet? Leave the name blank and enter a suburb, town or city.

Enquiring about Rolling Rivers This enquiry is specifically for this act.
Add to your message

No obligation. Your details come directly to our Wedding Bands team, and one of our experienced team members will personally get back to you about this act.

Rolling Rivers
Rolling Rivers, country band in Sydney
Enquiry in progress

Close this form?

Your details will stay here if you reopen the form on this page, but they will be lost if you leave or refresh.