Nicole Erika

The act

A featured moment during your wedding reception could give Nicole Erika's Spanish and flamenco singing the attention you want it to have. Her music is rooted in traditional Spanish cante, with Caribbean rhythmic influences also part of its character. She works with Latin and flamenco musicians and dancers, forming an act of a size suited to the occasion. You could discuss whether a vocal performance or a combination with dancers would express the celebration you have in mind. For couples drawn to Spanish singing and the meeting of music with movement, that direction feels particularly inviting.

See Nicole Erika play

Watch Nicole Erika perform and get a feel for their sound, style and fit for your wedding.

What it costs

Pricing Quote on enquiry For your exact date, venue and running time, we send an itemised quote.

Pricing is confirmed before anything is booked. GST and travel are shown clearly on the quote.

Others you might like

Swinging Martinis, singer in Brisbane

Swinging Martinis

4 bookings

Brisbane · Wedding singer

Wedding singer

A featured set during your wedding reception could give The Swinging Martinis' songs and humour a moment in front of the whole gathering. Johnny...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Aaliyah Serafina, singer in Brisbane

Brisbane · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 200 km travel

The drinks hour, when the ceremony nerves have gone and people want a voice in the background that's worth turning round for. Aaliyah Serafina si...

Quote on enquiry View profile

Enquire with Nicole Erika

Takes about a minute. Nothing is booked yet.

Wedding date
Venue details optional

Know the venue? Start typing its name and we can add the address. No venue yet? Leave the name blank and enter a suburb, town or city.

Enquiring about Nicole Erika This enquiry is specifically for this act.
Add to your message

No obligation. Your details come directly to our Wedding Bands team, and one of our experienced team members will personally get back to you about this act.

Nicole Erika
Nicole Erika, singer in Brisbane
Enquiry in progress

Close this form?

Your details will stay here if you reopen the form on this page, but they will be lost if you leave or refresh.