Melting Beats

The act

Drinks before dinner and the opening of the dance floor suggest two different wedding moments to explore with Melting Beats. The band can move between an intimate duo and larger combinations, with trio and quartet options on the way to a party band of ten players. Their musical approach can be soulful and atmospheric or directed towards an energetic party, so you can talk about how each part of the celebration should feel. That flexibility makes them an appealing possibility if you want to build the music around the changing pace of your day. The larger instrumental palette includes trumpet and saxophone alongside piano, bass and drums.

See Melting Beats play

Watch Melting Beats perform and get a feel for their sound, style and fit for your wedding.

What it costs

Pricing Quote on enquiry For your exact date, venue and running time, we send an itemised quote.

Pricing is confirmed before anything is booked. GST and travel are shown clearly on the quote.

Others you might like

Easy Street, musical duo in Sydney

Easy Street

35 bookings

Sydney · Acoustic duo

Acoustic duo

Instrumental jazz or a larger brass band gives Easy Street several ways to shape your wedding music, from a small ensemble to eight musicians. Th...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Indigo Blue, musical duo in Sydney

Indigo Blue

33 bookings

Sydney · Acoustic duo

Acoustic duo

Reception drinks could begin with Indigo Blue's guitar and voice duo, whose Sydney wedding offering can move from lounge music towards party sets...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Acoustified, musical duo in Sydney

Acoustified

23 bookings

Sydney · Acoustic duo

Acoustic duo

Couples who would enjoy familiar songs in an acoustic setting could find a wedding option in Acoustified, a duo combining voice and guitar. The p...

Quote on enquiry View profile

Enquire with Melting Beats

Takes about a minute. Nothing is booked yet.

Wedding date
Venue details optional

Know the venue? Start typing its name and we can add the address. No venue yet? Leave the name blank and enter a suburb, town or city.

Enquiring about Melting Beats This enquiry is specifically for this act.
Add to your message

No obligation. Your details come directly to our Wedding Bands team, and one of our experienced team members will personally get back to you about this act.

Melting Beats
Melting Beats, musical duo in Perth
Enquiry in progress

Close this form?

Your details will stay here if you reopen the form on this page, but they will be lost if you leave or refresh.