Hannah Luke (Athena Joy)

The act

Place Hannah Luke at the wedding drinks hour, where piano led acoustic arrangements can sit closely around conversation. Performing as Athena Joy, she draws on pop, indie and classic favourites, including music by Taylor Swift, Fleetwood Mac and Vanessa Carlton. The same intimate style can continue into dinner, creating one musical thread across the two moments. Her entertainment is described as professional, timely and engaging, a useful quality when one performer carries two closely linked parts of your day. A considered option for a couple who want contemporary songs expressed through a piano led acoustic set.

See Hannah Luke (Athena Joy) play

Watch Hannah Luke (Athena Joy) perform and get a feel for their sound, style and fit for your wedding.

What it costs

Pricing Quote on enquiry For your exact date, venue and running time, we send an itemised quote.

Pricing is confirmed before anything is booked. GST and travel are shown clearly on the quote.

Songs Hannah Luke (Athena Joy) can play

Search their repertoire or browse the list below. Ask us about a first dance or another song that matters to you.

To Paramore or Beyonce/Taylor Swift covers for more upbeat style gigs.Happy to learn specific songs for additional cost

Good to know

What to expect

Hannah Luke plays piano-led and acoustic, voice and keys, with pop, indie and older favourites arranged to fit. Taylor Swift, Fleetwood Mac and Vanessa Carlton all sit in the repertoire. The set gets shaped to the event, so a ceremony can lean on Can't Help Falling in Love while the later part of the night gets Paramore or Beyonce. Ask for a particular song and she'll learn it. Set up is quick and done on time, then she gets on with playing.

On the day

The electric piano and the PA both need power, so a socket within reach of the performance spot is the main ask. If the venue supplies the piano rather than Hannah bringing hers, that's arranged separately. Outdoors, cover has to be in place in case the weather turns.

Insurance and paperwork

Public liability insured.

Others you might like

Swinging Martinis, singer in Brisbane

Swinging Martinis

4 bookings

Brisbane · Wedding singer

Wedding singer

A featured set during your wedding reception could give The Swinging Martinis' songs and humour a moment in front of the whole gathering. Johnny...

Quote on enquiry View profile
Aaliyah Serafina, singer in Brisbane

Brisbane · Wedding singer

Wedding singer up to 200 km travel

The drinks hour, when the ceremony nerves have gone and people want a voice in the background that's worth turning round for. Aaliyah Serafina si...

Quote on enquiry View profile

Enquire with Hannah Luke (Athena Joy)

Takes about a minute. Nothing is booked yet.

Wedding date
Venue details optional

Know the venue? Start typing its name and we can add the address. No venue yet? Leave the name blank and enter a suburb, town or city.

Enquiring about Hannah Luke (Athena Joy) This enquiry is specifically for this act.
Add to your message

No obligation. Your details come directly to our Wedding Bands team, and one of our experienced team members will personally get back to you about this act.

Hannah Luke (Athena Joy)
Hannah Luke (Athena Joy), singer in Coffs Harbour
Enquiry in progress

Close this form?

Your details will stay here if you reopen the form on this page, but they will be lost if you leave or refresh.